Is GOURMET FROZEN CUSTARD, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT.
Check GOURMET FROZEN CUSTARD, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET FROZEN CUSTARD, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


