Is Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbs & Spices (Fresh Shallots, Fresh Coriander (8%), Fresh Ginger (7%), Fresh Lemongrass (7%), Garlic, Chilli (6%)), Dextrose , Canola Oil , Humectant (Glycerol), Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose , Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Basil, 4 oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


