Is Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- xanthan gum
- sodium lactate
- glycerol
- humectant
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbs & Spices (Fresh Shallots, Fresh Coriander (8%), Fresh Ginger (7%), Fresh Lemongrass (7%), Garlic, Chilli (6%)), Dextrose , Canola Oil , Humectant (Glycerol), Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose , Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Basil, 4 oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


