Is Gourmet Garden Ginger Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Sugars (dextrose, fructose), Glycerin, Sea salt, Ascorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Citric acid.
Check Gourmet Garden Ginger Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Ginger Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep


