Is Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Basil, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color & Flavor).
Check Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz is available at 9 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


