Is Gourmet Garden Oregano Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- organic dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oregano , Organic Dextrose , Organic Canola Oil , Sodium Lactate , Glycerin , Whey ( Milk ) , Sea Salt , Ascorbic Acid ( To Protect Color and Flavor ) , Xanthan Gum , Citric Acid .
Check Gourmet Garden Oregano Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Oregano Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Oregano Paste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


