Is Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parsley, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color Organic Parsley, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color.

Check Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSalad