Is Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parsley, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color Organic Parsley, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color.

Check Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Organic Lightly Dried Parsley Bowl, 0.35 oz is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSalad