Is GOURMET GLAZE, POMEGRANATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caramel e i 50d
  • modified starch

caramel e i 50d

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA PGI 20% [WINE VINEGAR (WINE, WATER, ANTIOXIDANT: SULFITES), CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COLORING: CARAMEL E I 50D (CONTAINS SULFITES)], MODIFIED STARCH, FLAVORING POMEGRANATE.

Check GOURMET GLAZE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping