Is Gourmet Granny's Quick & Easy Mix For Diane Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- cream
- cream powder
- milk
- milk protein
- skim milk powder
- sucrose
- 481
- 471
- 1422
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch (1422), Skim Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Protein, Mineral Salts (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, Soy Lecithin), Anti-caking Agent (551), Flavour], Onion, Maltodextrin, Cream Powder [milk, Cream (milk)], Salt, Mushroom Pieces, Sucrose, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder, Flavour, Colour (150c), Spices, Herbs. Contains: Milk & Soy.
Check Gourmet Granny's Quick & Easy Mix For Diane Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Granny's Quick & Easy Mix For Diane Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


