Is GOURMET HERRING FILLET IN OIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC HERRING (LAT. CLUPEA HARENGUS HARENGUS) FILLET WITHOUT SKIN (HERRING FILLET, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ACIDITY REGULATORS (ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), FLAVOR ENHANCER AND INTENSIFIER (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE)), RAPESEED OIL.
Check GOURMET HERRING FILLET IN OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET HERRING FILLET IN OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladMeal Prep


