Is GOURMET ICE CREAM, NUTTY COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream base
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STABILIZERS & EMULSIFIERS FOR TEXTURE (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN)), COCONUT SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), ALMONDS.
Check GOURMET ICE CREAM, NUTTY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ICE CREAM, NUTTY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


