Is GOURMET ICE CREAM, NUTTY COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- mono-diglycerides
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STABILIZERS & EMULSIFIERS FOR TEXTURE (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN)), COCONUT SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), ALMONDS.
Check GOURMET ICE CREAM, NUTTY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ICE CREAM, NUTTY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


