Is GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


