Is GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- monoand diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +4 more
monoand diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


