Is GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoand diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +4 more
monoand diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


