Is GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JUMBO SWEET ROLLS, PUMPKIN CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


