Is GOURMET MIXER, BOLD AND REFRESHINGLY SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND DEHYDRATED ONION), CHIPOTLE CHILI PASTE, JALAPENO PUREE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS - CONTAINS SULFITES).
Check GOURMET MIXER, BOLD AND REFRESHINGLY SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MIXER, BOLD AND REFRESHINGLY SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


