Is GOURMET PAPPADEW & LAGER CHEESE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- mascarpone cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS (PIQUANTE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BELL PEPPERS, BEER (HOPS, MALT, FLAVOR, YEAST), CIDER VINEGAR, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), CREAM, MOZZARELLA FLAVOR (CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORNSTARCH, ASIAGO CHEESE (ENZYMES), GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check GOURMET PAPPADEW & LAGER CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PAPPADEW & LAGER CHEESE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


