This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Pescatarian? GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA | Spoonful