No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Vegan? GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA | Spoonful