This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Vegetarian? GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA | Spoonful