Is Gourmet Popcorn Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- crushed chocolate cookies enriched flour wheat flour
crushed chocolate cookies enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Chocolate Cookies Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa
Check Gourmet Popcorn Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Popcorn Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


