Is Gourmet Popcorn Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Chocolate Cookies Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa
Check Gourmet Popcorn Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Popcorn Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


