Is Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Popcorn (Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Water, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Jalapeno Cheddar Popcorn (Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Buttery Oil, Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning, Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40), Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Allergens: Milk, Soy

Check Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go