No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Popcorn (Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Water, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Jalapeno Cheddar Popcorn (Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Buttery Oil, Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning, Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40), Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Allergens: Milk, Soy

Check Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) | Spoonful