Is GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), MACADAMIA NUTS, WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing