Is GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate confectioners coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM], SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, PECANS), POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


