Is GOURMET POPS, STRAWBERRY BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- skim-milk
- active yogurt
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SKIM-MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L.LACTIS, L.CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM)), FRESH LIMES, FRESH BASIL.
Check GOURMET POPS, STRAWBERRY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET POPS, STRAWBERRY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


