Is Gourmet Premium Caramel Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (white sugar, corn syrup solids, brown rice syrup, blackstrap molasses), Popcorn (mushroom type), Butter, Water, Vegetable oil or high-oleic canola oil or high-oleic sunflower oil or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Salt, Baking soda, Sunflower lecithin. Contains: Milk. May contain: Almonds, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Gourmet Premium Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Premium Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


