Is Gourmet Range Slape & Sons Texas Beef Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (90%), Rice Flour, Water, Salt, Soy Protein, Herbs, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Soy Fiber, Spice Extracts (Paprika Oleoresins), Herb Extracts, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Flavors, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Vinegar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316). CONTAINS SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Gourmet Range Slape & Sons Texas Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Range Slape & Sons Texas Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


