Is GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 46% of which chicken 26
  • animal derivatives

46% of which chicken 26

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (46% of which Chicken 26%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars

Check GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep