Is GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 46% of which chicken 26
- animal derivatives
46% of which chicken 26
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (46% of which Chicken 26%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars
Check GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Where to buy
GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


