Is GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 46% of which chicken 26
- animal derivatives
46% of which chicken 26
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (46% of which Chicken 26%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars
Check GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Where to buy
GOURMET Revelations Mousse Chicken Wet Cat Food 4x57g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


