Is Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet chocolate: (Chocolate contains: sugar,chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla flavor), Whole dry,Roasted Almonds, confectio

Check Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go