Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • produced by wonderful pistachios
  • pistachios

produced by wonderful pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelled roasted pistachios deliver a mildly savory flavor and a firm yet yielding crunch. Often eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled on salads or yogurt, or incorporated into baking and savory dishes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, fresh taste, convenient resealable pouch, reliable portioning, subtle aroma, and overall pleasant finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt, Produced By Wonderful Pistachios

Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 16 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping