Is GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- butter popcorn
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CHEESE POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL. MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL. CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHO, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. (CARAMEL CORN) CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, MOLASSES, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL. SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. (BUTTER POPCORN) POPCORN. SOYBEAN OIL. SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ, BHA AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS
Check GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


