Is GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter popcorn
- cream
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey
- cheese popcorn
butter popcorn
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CHEESE POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL. MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL. CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHO, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. (CARAMEL CORN) CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, MOLASSES, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL. SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. (BUTTER POPCORN) POPCORN. SOYBEAN OIL. SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ, BHA AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS
Check GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


