Is GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CHEESE POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL. MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL. CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHO, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. (CARAMEL CORN) CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, MOLASSES, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL. SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. (BUTTER POPCORN) POPCORN. SOYBEAN OIL. SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ, BHA AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS
Check GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER, CARAMEL, CHEESE & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


