Is GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk fat
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- bittersweet chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (100% CACAO), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, MILK FAT), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Slice, Bar


