Is Gourmet Steakhouse Bacon Cheddar Burger 1 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- bacon cured with water
- bacon cheddar mix cheedar cheese pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- ground chuck
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Chuck, Bacon Cheddar Mix Cheedar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Bacon Cured With Water, Sugar, Sodium, Nitrite, Dextrost, May Also Contain Flavoring, Honey, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Milk
Check Gourmet Steakhouse Bacon Cheddar Burger 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Steakhouse Bacon Cheddar Burger 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Gourmet Steakhouse Bacon Cheddar Burger 1 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


