Is Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth powder
- sweet potatoes cooked seasoned turkey
- turkey breast
- chicken fat
- honey
- chicken broth
- honey pepper sauce
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honey pepper sauce (water, sugar, onions, brown sugar, modified corn starch, chicken broth, apple cider vinegar, honey, salt, potassium chloride, chicken fat, xanthan gum, spice), Green beans, Potatoes, Sweet potatoes Cooked seasoned turkey (turkey breast, water, soy protein isolate blend, vegetable oil, chicken broth powder, dextrose, salt, potassium chloride, sodium phosphate, potassium tripolyphosphate, tetrapotassium pyrophosphate, seasoning), Apple juice infused dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, vegetable oil).
Check Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


