Is Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth powder
- turkey breast
- sweet potatoes cooked seasoned turkey
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- dextrose
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honey pepper sauce (water, sugar, onions, brown sugar, modified corn starch, chicken broth, apple cider vinegar, honey, salt, potassium chloride, chicken fat, xanthan gum, spice), Green beans, Potatoes, Sweet potatoes Cooked seasoned turkey (turkey breast, water, soy protein isolate blend, vegetable oil, chicken broth powder, dextrose, salt, potassium chloride, sodium phosphate, potassium tripolyphosphate, tetrapotassium pyrophosphate, seasoning), Apple juice infused dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, vegetable oil).
Check Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


