Is Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- egg white
- lecithin
- calcium caseinate
- calcium carbonate
- butter oil
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Chocolate, Dutch And Natural Processed Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Butter Oil, Gelatin, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Caseinate, Vanilla Flavor, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


