Is GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS, SALT.
Check GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


