Is Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Basil, Applewood Smoke Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Including Applewood, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil) Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking And Spices
Check Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Trader Joe's Salmon Rub Seasoning Blend
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


