Is Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Basil, Applewood Smoke Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Including Applewood, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil) Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking And Spices
Check Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Trader Joe's Salmon Rub Seasoning Blend
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Gourmet Warehouse Seasoning & Rub, Applewood Smoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


