Is Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch Pescatarian?

Description
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored is a 3-ounce pouch of ready-to-eat bacon. Made with 40 percent less fat than pan-fried bacon, it is a great addition to any meal. The bacon is thick cut and brine-seasoned, providing a delicious and smoky flavor. It is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People have mentioned that this bacon is delicious when sprinkled on kibble or enjoyed on a baked potato. Overall, Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored offers a convenient and flavorful option for bacon lovers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored is a 3-ounce pouch of ready-to-eat bacon. Made with 40 percent less fat than pan-fried bacon, it is a great addition to any meal. The bacon is thick cut and brine-seasoned, providing a delicious and smoky flavor. It is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People have mentioned that this bacon is delicious when sprinkled on kibble or enjoyed on a baked potato. Overall, Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored offers a convenient and flavorful option for bacon lovers.
Ingredients
Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Flavor (Modified Cornstarch, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate)
Check Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


