Is Goveggie Mushroom Arancini Waitrose & Partners Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked risotto rice (22%) (water, risotto rice, salt), chestnut mushrooms (22%), water, rice flour, full fat soft cheese (milk), gram flour, mozzarella cheese (milk), cornflour, onions, maize flour, maize starch, mature Cheddar cheese (milk), extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), dried porcini mushrooms, concentrated mushroom juice, potato starch, stabilisers (methylcellulose, trisodium citrate), salt, poppy seeds, millet seeds, sunflower oil, garlic purée, rapeseed oil, thickeners (tapioca starch, xanthan gum), potato maltodextrin, lemon powder, onion powder, garlic powder, dried parsley, maize dextrose, white pepper, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, diphosphates), flavouring, pepper.
Check Goveggie Mushroom Arancini Waitrose & Partners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goveggie Mushroom Arancini Waitrose & Partners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


