Is Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning without Pepper 8oz PKG Pescatarian?

Description
Light, fine-grained seasoning with a savory, mildly tangy profile and no pepper heat. Adds immediate flavor to meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, rice and beans; used as a rub, marinade component, or finishing sprinkle. Reviewers cite consistent taste, easy application, and versatile convenience, though some note pronounced saltiness in everyday cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, fine-grained seasoning with a savory, mildly tangy profile and no pepper heat. Adds immediate flavor to meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, rice and beans; used as a rub, marinade component, or finishing sprinkle. Reviewers cite consistent taste, easy application, and versatile convenience, though some note pronounced saltiness in everyday cooking.
Ingredients
Salt, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking) Oregano, Turmeric.
Check Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning without Pepper 8oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning without Pepper 8oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Adobo All Purpose Seasoning without Pepper 8oz PKG is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


